Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara
Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara
Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara
Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara
Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara
Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara
Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara
Red Nasim Jama and Shameez Fashion Nirjara

Red Nasim Jama and Shameez

Get 10% off your first order! Use code WELCOME10

Regular price$397.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

If your size does not fall into our size chart or if you help with sizes, delivery times or anything else, please write to us at hello@canvasandweaves.com or +65 92711141

Sleeveless fitted upper bodice with a flared bottom paired with signature Ruya embroidered long tunic (shameez), often worn over a jama and scalloped izaar. This silhouette speaks of the fluid organic femininity

Jama - chanderi silk 

Slip - attached 

Shameez - chanderi silk 

Izaar - tissue 

Surface - nakshi peeta and sitara kaam 

Handwash with mild detergents/ Dry Clean 

SHIPPING - shipped in 15-17 business days, as this piece is made to order 

DISCLAIMER - there might be minor variations in colours/embroidery as these are hand crafted, creating one of its kind.

SHIPPING FEES ( IN SINGAPORE DOLLARS)

  • SINGAPORE – SHOPPING VALUE, $500 & ABOVE – FREE SHIPPING
  • SINGAPORE – SHOPPING VALUE BELOW $500 - FEE $12
  • REST OF THE WORLD – FLAT FEE - $25
  • INDIA – FREE SHIPPING

** free shipping is not eligible to be used in conjunction with any discounts or promotions.

RETURNS

Every single piece goes through stringent quality checks before it is shipped out. Unevenness in colour & texture of print is not a fault but a beautiful characteristic of natural processes.

  • If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase from Canvas & Weaves, you can return your qualifying item(s) for a full refund within 14 days of your purchase.
  • Please write to us directly at - hello@canvasandweaves.com , and we will assist you through the return process. We have a right to refuse excessive or unreasonable return requests.
  • Returns must be unworn with the original tags attached and with the original packaging; returned merchandise that does not satisfy these requirements may not qualify for a refund.
  • Shipping cost will have to be borne by you, the sender.
  • The package will need to be shipped to our headquarters in Singapore at the address mentioned below.

25 Balmoral Park
#02-02 Pinewood Gardens
Singapore – 259854

REFUND

Once we receive your qualifying return and approve your refund, Canvas & Weaves will credit your original method of payment. Depending on your financial institution, please allow an additional 2 to 10 business days for the credit to post to your bank or credit card account.

EXCHANGES

We understand that shopping online can be tricky, so we are here to help and make the process as easy as possible! We offer free size exchanges within 14 days of delivery. Please write to us at hello@canvasandweaves.com briefing us about it and the correct size that you would like in exchange, before shipping it back to our postal address as mentioned below. Please contact us if you need any help or have any questions about sizes. We're here to help!

25 Balmoral Park
#02-02 Pinewood Gardens
Singapore – 259854

SALE ITEMS

Items sold under promotions, or at discounted prices are not eligible for returns or exchange.

CUSTOMS & DUTIES

For all international deliveries, customs and duties will have to be paid on arrival by the customer, if applicable.

Questions? Contact us – hello@canvasandweaves.com or call us during office hour at +65 9100 1417, 9 am - 5 pm (GMT+8) or by whatsapp - +65 9271 1141

Conceptually based on one of the seven fundamentals of life's philosophy, Nirjara is a slow design fashion and textiles brand based in Ahmedabad, India with ‘metamorphosis’ at the centre of its core values. It’s symbolized by their signature tie and dye technique that marks the shift to a more mindful way of living.

Nirjara facilitates conscious consumption of fashion and style by handcrafting and curating textiles that speak of a bygone century, reviving old fashion and style with a modern sensibility.

The label embraces the rich artisanal heritage of Mughal India through its offerings. The nizams and the Persians enamored the world with their own unparalleled craftsmanship. The intention is to mould that into timeless design through modern techniques and fluid silhouettes.

XSSMLXLXXL
CHEST343638414448
WAIST323436394144
HIPS384042465054
SHOULDER1414.515151617
ARMHOLE1617.518192123
KURTA/DRESS LENGTH484848484848
TOP LENGTH303030303333
SHORT DRESS LENGTH363636363939
PANTS LENGTH393939394242
THESE ARE READY GARMENT MEASUREMENTS INCLUSIVE OF EASE

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Recently viewed